Andhravilas.com  |  Srungaram - Andhravilas.com  |  Jokes - Andhravilas.com  |  Chitkalu - Andhravilas.com  |  Beauty Tips - Andhravilas.com  |  Vantalu - Andhravilas.com  |  Aarogyam - Health -Andhravilas.com  |  Aanimutyalu - Andhravilas.com  |  Jeevanasatyalu - Andhravilas.com



List of Congress MLA Candidates for AP Assembly elections 2009
Andhravilas.com

The Congressspokesperson and state in-charge, Mr Veerappa Moily, released the full list of party candidates the for Assembly elections scheduled for April 16 and 26 in the state.

The list was released to avoid pressure from groups lobbying for their candidates. Candidates for four Assembly constituencies, Rajahmundry, Dubbak, Khammam, Miryalguda, are yet to be decided.

The list is as follows:

Adilabad: Sirpur: Koneru Konappa, Chennur (SC): G. Vinod, Bellampally (SC): Chilumula Shankar, Mancherial: N. Diwakar Rao, Asifabad (ST): Athram Sakku, Khanapur (ST): Hari Ajmeeri Naik, Adilabad: C. Ramachandar Reddy, Boath (ST): Anil Jadav, Nirmal: A. Indrakaran Reddy, Mudhole: Narayan Rao Patil,

Nizamabad: Armur: K.R. Suresh Reddy, Bodhan: P. Sudarshan Reddy, Jukkal (SC): S. Savithri Gangaram, Banswada: Baji Reddy Govardhan, Yellareddy: B. Janardhan Goud, Kamareddy: Mohd. Ali Shabbir, Nizamabad (urban): D. Srinivas, Nizamabad (rural): Akula Lalitha, Balkonda: Srinivas Reddy,

Karimnagar: Korutla: J. Rathnakar Rao, Jagtial: T. Jeevan Reddy, Dharmapuri (SC): A. Laxman Kumar, Ramagundam: Baber Salim Pasha, Manthani: D. Sridhar Babu, Peddapalle: G. Mukunda Reddy, Karimnagar: Ch. Laxman Rao, Choppadandi (SC): G. Babu Rao, Vemulawada: V. Adi Srinivas, Sircilla: Gudla Manjula, Manakondur (SC): Arepalli Mohan, Huzurabad: Krishna Mohan, Husnabad: A. Praveen Reddy.

Medak: Siddipet: Anjaiah, Medak: P.Shashidar Reddy Narayankhed: P. Kista Reddy, Andole (SC): C.Damodhar Rajanarsimha Narsapur: Sunitha Laxma Reddy, Zahirabad (SC): J. Geeta Reddy, Sangareddy: T. Jayaprakash Reddy, Patancheru: Nandishwar Goud, Gajwel: T. Narsa Reddy

Ranga Reddy: Medchal: K. Laxma Reddy, Malkajgiri: Akula Rajender, Quthbullapur: K.M. Pratap, Kukatpally: V. Narsing Rao, Uppal: Raji Reddy, Ibrahimpatnam: M. Ranga Reddy, Lal Bahadur Nagar: D. Sudhir Reddy, Maheshwaram: Sabitha Indra Reddy, Rajendranagar: Ghaneshwar Mudiraj, Serilingampally: Bhikshapathi Yadav Chevella (SC): Kale Yadaiah, Pargi: K.Ram Reddy Vikarabad (SC): G.Prasad Kumar, Tandur: M.Ramesh,

Hyderabad: Musheerabad: T. Manemma Malakpet: V.N. Reddy, Amberpet: Fareeduddin, Khairatabad: D.Nagender, Jubilee Hills: P. Vishnu vardhan Reddy, Sanath nagar: M. Shashidhar Reddy, Nampally: E. Vinod Kumar, Karwan: Roop Singh, Goshamahal: Mukesh Goud, Charminar: Gajula Anjiah, Chandrayangutta: Venkatesh Mudiraj, Yakutpura: G. Rajaratnam, Bahdurpura: Raza Hussain Azad, Secunderabad: Jayasudha, Secunderabad Cantt. (SC): Shankar Rao,

Mahbubnanagr: Kodangal: Gurunath Reddy, Narayanpet: Sugurappa Mahbubnagar: Puliveeranna, Jadcherla: Ravi Mallu, Devarkadra: Swarna Sudhakar, Makthal: C. Rammohan Reddy, Wanaparthy: Chinna Reddy, Gadwal: D.K. Aruna, Alampur (SC): Sampath Kumar Nagarkurnool: Damodar Reddy, Achampet (SC): Vamshi Krishna, Kalwakurthy: Y. Kista Reddy Shadnagar: Pradeep Reddy, Kollapur: J. Krishna Rao,

Nalgonda: Devarakonda (ST): Balu Naik, Nagarjunasagar: K. Jana Reddy, Huzurnagar: Uttam Kumar Reddy, Kodad: Mohammad Jani, Suryapet: Damodar Reddy, Nalgonda: Komatireddy Venkat Reddy Munugode: Govardhan Reddy, Bhongir: Venkateshwar Reddy, Nakrekal (SC): Tirumathi Lingaiah, Thungathurthy (SC): Gudipti Narsaiah, Alair: Bikshapathi Goud,

Warangal: Jangoan: Ponnala Lakshmiah, Ghanpur Station: (SC): T. Rajaiah, Palakurthi: Duggyala Srinivas Rao, Dornakal (ST): D.S.Redya Naik, Mahabubabad (ST): Malloth Kavitha, Narsampet: Madhav Reddy, Parkal: Konda Surekha, Warangal West: Daya Sagar, Warangal East: Basawaraj Saraiah Wardhanapet (SC): K.Sridhar, Bhupalpalle: G. Ramana Reddy, Mulug (ST): P. Veeraiah,

Khammam: Pinapaka (ST): Kanta Rao, Yellandu (ST): Koram Kanakiah, Palair: Venkata Reddy, Madira (SC): Mallu Bhatti Vikramarka, Wyra (ST): Bukya Ramchandraiah, Sathupalli (SC): Sambani Chandrashekar, Kothagudem: Vanama Venkateshwar Rao Aswaraopeta (ST): Mitra Sen, Bhadrachalam (ST): Kunju Satyavathi.

Srikakulam: Ichchapuram: Narhu Ramarao, Palasa: Jetti Jagan Nayakulu, Tekkali: Revathi Pathi Pathapatnam: Vijaya Rama Raju Srikakulam: Dharmana Prasada Rao, Amadalavalasa: Boddepalli Satyavati, Etcherla: Neelakantam, Narasannapeta: Dharmana Krishna Das, Rajam (SC): Kondru Murali Mohan, Palakonda (ST): Nimmakku Sugrivulu.

Vizianagaram: Kurupam (ST): Janardhan Tanti Raju, Parvathipuram (SC): Savarapu Jayamani, Salur (ST): P. Rajanna Dora Bobbili: R.V.S.K. Ranga Rao, Cheepurupalle: Botsa Satyanarayana, Gajapathinagaram: Botsa Appala Narsaiah Nellimarla: P.V.Suryanarayana Raju, Vizianagaram: K.Veerabhadra Swamy, Srungavarapukota: Raghu Raj,

Visakhapatnam: Bhimli: Uma Rani Visakhapatnam East: V. Appa Rao, Visakhapatnam South: Dronamraju Srinivas Visakhapatnam North: T.Vijaya Kumar Visakhapatnam West: M. Vijaya Prasad, Gajuwaka: Gurumurthy Reddy Chodavaram: Karanam Dharmasri, Madugula: A.V. Ramamurthy Naidu Araku Valley (ST): Kantamma, Paderu (ST): P. Balaraju, Anakapalle: Konathala Ramakrishna, Pendurthi: T. Vijaya Laxmi, Elamanchili: U. Venkata Ramana Raju, Payakaraopet (SC): G. Babu Rao, Narsipatnam: Muthyala Papa.

East Godavari: Tuni: Raja Ashok Babu, Prathipadu: V. Subba Rao, Pithapuram: M. Padmanabham, Kakinada rural: Dommthi Venkateswaralu, Peddapuram: Thota Gopal Krishna, Anaparthy: Sesha Reddy, Kakinada city: Chandra Sekhar Reddy, Ramachandrapuram: P. Subash Chandra Bose, Mummidivaram: P. Satish Kumar, Amalapuram (SC): P. Viswaroop, Razole (SC): Rapaka Vara Prasad, Gannavaram (SC): Pamala Rajeswari Devi, Kothapeta: Ch. Jaggi Reddy, Mandapeta: B. Krishnarajuna Chowdary, Rajanagaram: Chitturi Ravindra, Rajahmundry city: R. Surya Prakash Rao, Jaggampeta: Thota Narsimham Rampachodavaram (ST): K.K.V.V.V. Satyanarayana Reddy,

West Godavari: Kovvur (SC): Moshen Raja Nidadavole: G. Srinivasu Naidu Achanta: Pathani Satyanarayana Palacole: Bangaru Usha Rani, Narasapuram: M. Prasad Raju, Bhimavaram: Pullaparthi Ramanjaneyelu, Undi: P. Sarraju, Tanuku: K. Nageshwar Rao, Tadepalligudem: K. Satyanarayana, Unguturu: V. Vasant Kumar, Denduluru: Kottari Ramachandra Rao, Eluru: A.K.Srinivas, Gopalapuram (SC): Usha Madiga, Polavaram (ST): T.Balaraju, Chintalapudi SC): M.Rajesh Kumar.

Krishna: Tiruvuru (SC): Dirisam Padmajyothi, Nuzvid: M. Venkata Pratap Appa Rao, Gannavaram: M.Venkateswar Rao, Gudivada: P.Venkateswar Rao, Kaikalur: Y.Raja Ramachander, Pedana: Jogi Ramesh Goud, Machilipatnam: Perni Venkatramaiah, Avanigadda: Mandali Buddha Prasad, Pamarru (SC): D.Y. Das, Penamaluru: K.P. Sarathy, Vijayawada West: Mallika Begum, Vijayawada Central: Malladi Vishnu, Vijayawada East: Devineni Rajashekar Nehru, Mylavaram: Appasami Sandeep Nannu, Nandigama (SC): V.Parameshwar Rao, Jaggayyapeta: S. Udayabhanu,

Guntur: Pedakurapadu: Patan Noorjahan, Tadikonda (SC): D. Manikya Vara Prasad Rao, Mangalagiri: Kandru Kamala, Ponnur: Leeladhar, Vemuru (SC): M. Nagarjuna, Repalle: M. Venkataramana Rao, Tenali: Nadendla Monohar, Bapatla: Gade Venkat Reddy, Prathipadu (SC): Sucharita, Guntur West: Kanna Lakshminarayana, Guntur East: Mastan Vali, Chilakaluripet: M.Rajashekar, Narasaraopet: K.Venkata Krishna Reddy, Sattenpalli: Y. Venkateswara Reddy, Vinukonda: Cheburolu Narendernath, Guruzala: Alla Venkateshwarulu, Macherla: P. Rama Krishna Reddy,

Prakasam: Yerragondapalem (SC): A.Suresh Kumar, Darsi: Dr. B. Siva Prasad Reddy, Parchur: D.Venkateswar Rao, Addanki: G.Ravi Kumar, Chirala: Krishna Mohan, Santhanuthalapadu (SC): Danam Vijay Kumar, Ongole: B.Srinivasa Reddy, Kandukur: M.Maheedhar Reddy, Kondapi (SC): G.V. Seshu, Markapuram: K. Pedda Konda Reddy, Giddalur: B. Chandrashekar Yadav, Kanigiri: Ugra Narsimha Reddy.

Nellore: Kavali: Vishnuvardhan Reddy, Atmakur: Anam Rama Narayana Reddy, Kovur: P. Srinivasulu Reddy, Nellore city: B. Anil Kumar Yadav, Nellore rural: A.Vivekananda Reddy, Sarvepalli: Adala prabhakar Reddy, Gudur (SC): Panabaka Krishnaiah, Sullurpeta (SC): Vinnamala Saraswati, Venkatagiri: N. Rajya Lakshmi, Udayagiri: M. Chandra Sekhar Reddy,

Kadapa: Badvel (SC): Kamalamma, Rajampet: Amarnath Reddy Kadapa: Mohd. Ahamadullah, Kodur (SC): K. Srinivasulu, Rayachoti: Srikanth Reddy, Pulivendla: Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Kamalapuram: G.Veerashiva Reddy, Jammalamadugu: C. Adinarayana Reddy, Proddatur: N. Varadarajula Reddy Mydukur: D.l. Ravindra Reddy

Kurnool: Allagadda: G. Pratap Reddy, Srisailam: E. Pratap Reddy, Nandikotkur (SC): Labbi Venkatswamy, Kurnool: T.G.Venkatesh, Panyam: K. Rambhupal Reddy, Nandyal: C. Shilpa Mohan Reddy, Banaganapalle: Challa Rama Krishna Reddy, Dhone: Kotla Sujathamma, Pattikonda: S.V. Mohan Reddy, Kodumur (SC): P. Murali Krishna, Yemmiganur: K. Chennakeshava Reddy, Mantralayam: Madhusudhan, Adoni: Y. Sai Prasad Reddy, Alur: Neeraja Reddy,

Anantapur: Rayadurg, R. Ramachandra Reddy, Uravakonda: Visveshwar Reddy, Guntakal: Madhusudan Gupta, Tadpatri: J.C. Diwakar Reddy, Singanamala (SC): Sailajanath, Anantapur urban: Gurnnath Reddy, Kalyandurg: Raghu Veera Reddy, Raptadu: T.Prakash Reddy, Madakasira SC): K. Sudhakar, Hindupur: Lakshmi Narayana Penukonda: K.T Sridhar, Puttaparthi: K. Mohan Reddy, Dharmavaram: K. Venkatrama Reddy, Kadiri: J. Ramaiah,

Chittoor: Thamballapalle: G. Shankar Yadav, Pileru: N. Kiran Kumar Reddy, Madanapalle: Shahjahan Basha, Punganur: P. Ramachandra Reddy, Chandragiri, G. Aruna Kumari, Tirupati: Karunakar Reddy, Srikalahasti: S.C.V.Naidu, Satyaveedu (SC): K.Narayana Swamy, Nagari: R.Chenga Reddy, Gangadhara Nellore (SC): T. Doraiswamy, Chittoor: C.K. Babu, Puthalapattu (SC): P. Ravi, Palamaner: D.Reddappa Reddy, Kuppam: M.Subramanayam


Tags:List, of, Congress, MLA, Candidates, for, AP, Assembly, elections, 2009, Political, Entertainment, Telugu, English




More.....
Previous Page 12 of 4 Next


Follow us on Twitter for more stories




Pages:   1   2   3   4  
Telugu Movies Photo Gallery
Vimala Raman Photos
Beeruva Movie Stills
Varun tej interview Photos
Niharika Raizada Hot Photos
Mukunda Movie 4 Days to Go Stills
Meera Chopra Hot Stills
ANR National Award 2014 Announcement
Tenth Lo Luck Inter Lo Kick B Tech Lo Audio Launch
Ayyappa Darshanam Movie PM
Kingfisher Ultra HIFW Day 1
Tamil Movies Photo Gallery
Rahul Bhaskaran Stills
KAKKI SATTAI Stills
Virudhalam Pattu Stills
Virudhalam Pattu Audio Launch
Music Director Ghibran
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru Season 10 Inauguration
Big Tamil Melody Awards
12th Chennai International Film Festival Inauguration
Indru Netru Naalai Movie Shooting Spot Photos
Idam Porul Yeaval Audio Launch










Site Designed & Developed by www.Suryapet.org |Copyrights reserved Suryapet.org.